Home   >>    Investment   >>    Small Saving Scheme

Can co-operative banks/co-operative societies invest in Kisan Vikas Patra (KVP)?

No, co-operative banks/co-operative societies cannot invest in KVPs according to Rule 6 of the Kisan Vikas Patra rules.

09 Dec 2008

No, co-operative banks/co-operative societies cannot invest in KVPs according to Rule 6 of the Kisan Vikas Patra rules.



44.58 Lakh satisfied customers till Dec 2016
Get Loan Offers
Instant Home Loan Offers Instant Car Loan Offers Instant Personal Loan Offers
     
Instant Loan against Property Offers Instant Education Loan Offers Instant Credit Card Offers
Get Insurance Proposals
Instant Life Insurance Offers Instant Health Insurance Offers Instant Car Insurance Offers